gallery/logo

ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL COLD-PRESSED

Label Ingredients Statement: Jojoba Oil

 

Applications: Jojoba oil is used in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Jojoba oil is also a superb lubricant for numerous applications.

 

Packaging & Availability: Contact sales about packaging options and product availability.

 

Storage & Shelf Life: Store at 65 to 75o F in a dry and odor-free environment for a minimum shelf life of 1 year in unopened containers.

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax, which is cold-pressed and filtered from the Jojoba nut. The oil is said to be very therapeutic for skin conditions of all sorts. Jojoba Oil is rich in Vitamin E and has been used to prevent other oils from going rancid

gallery/jojoba-oil0